kimberly (buryxmeinxblack) wrote,
kimberly
buryxmeinxblack

  • Music:

grr

im slightly angered right now!!!
i bought bad ass speakers and i got the bright idea to hook them up to my laptop since the right speaker of my laptop is burned out...
but NO, nothing works how i want it too.
i hooked up the speakers, piece of cake, and the goddamn right speaker still doesnt work!!
WTF

Eff

but yea anyways...

im going to Disneyland on the 27th, thats a sunday
Breezy, i know you'll be all over this, so yes, you can come, if you want
haha

but yea, if anyone else wants to g0 let me know
Disneyland is always funn with friends....

so yea, im applying at Best Buy in about 10 minutes.
i dunno, im sure i can handle 2 jobs, if not...
ill just have a reason to complain more often
hahaha


k im gonna go get high and watch alice in wonderland
half kidding
night
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments